Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil 15ml-Wellness Oils & Beads
Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil 15ml-Wellness Oils & Beads

Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil 15ml

Regular price
$18.95
Sale price
$18.95
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Uses :-

Cinnamon Bark essential oil has been used for its antiseptic nature. It has a warming, uplifting characteristic and hence is used in many cosmetic products as well. Cinnamon Bark Oil benefits those looking for a more spiritual experience while meditating.

Blends Well With :-

Cinnamon Bark Essential Oil blends well with Frankincense, Lavender, Cedarwood, Elemi, citrus oils, Ylang Ylang.

Caution :

In high doses, Cinnamon Bark essential oil can be irritating to the skin and mucous membranes

Botanical Name : Cinnamonum Zeylanicum 
Plant Part : Bark 
Extraction : Steam Distillation 
Origin : Sri Lanka

Customer Reviews

Based on 2 reviews
100%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
R
R.L.
Great oil

Love the smell and healing qualities of cinnamon bark ! Great oil great price great company, top notch customer service.

T
T.
Love the aroma!

I thought this oil would be too strong but I love it when it is diffused. Has become one of my favourites