100% Pure Essential Frankincense Oil
frankincense oil

Frankincense Essential Oil 15 ml

Regular price
$42.95
Sale price
$42.95
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Uses:

Frankincense Oil is great for skincare, assisting in alleviating blemishes, wrinkles, stretchmarks, scars and minor wounds. 

It can rejuvenate the skin and help reduce the appearance of scars and even stretch marks. For this reason, Frankincense oil is a great essential oil to add to a moisturizer or carrier oil to help reduce blemishes.

The perfume or aroma that Frankincense emits promotes feelings of satisfaction, peace, relaxation, and overall wellness, Use either in a diffuser or inhale by pouring one or two drops onto a tissue.

Also when diffused or inhaled, it helps strengthen your immune system against colds and flu, and assists in relieving the symptoms of bronchitis, congestion and asthma.

Blends Well With:  Basil, Bergamot, Cardamom, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Cinnamon, Clary Sage, Coriander, Geranium and Ginger

Caution: Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin. It can cause possible sensitization in some individuals, so use in very low concentration only. It is important to note that all Essential Oils are extremely concentrated in nature and if to be applied on the skin or body, should always be diluted up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil.

Botanical Name : Boswellia Frereana 
Plant Part : Resin
Extraction : Steam Distillation
Origin : India

For more information on the benefits and uses of essential oils see our blog on

"Essential Oil Uses and their Benefits"